CWL Call Of Duty World League Championship Groups Announced

Call Of Duty World League Championship

After some history-making and nail-biting matches of Call Of Duty World League stage one and stage two, eight groups for 2018 CWL Call Of Duty World League Championship have been announced.

CWL Call Of Duty World League Championship Groups

Call Of Duty World League Championship

With four teams in each group, 32 teams will compete for $1.5m pool prize in five days long championship which will kicked off on 15 August. First three days will hold group stage matches.

16 teams were able to earn their spot for the championship from CWL stage one and stage two while other teams manage to reserve their spot through last chance qualifiers.

Total 19 North American teams, 11 European teams from 6 different nations and two from Asia-Pacific regions are competing in it. For CWL, there can’t be a better moment than this. Call Of Duty World League has become truly a worldwide affair with the participation of 10 nations in the league.

For Call Of Duty League, it will be an amazing moment that ten nations will be represented in the league.

2018 CWL Championship group can be found below:

Group A

Team Roster
Team Kaliber Kenny, Fero, Accuracy, Enable
Epsilon Vortex, Dqvee, Hawqeh, Reedy
Heretics Jurnii, Lucky, MethodZ, Sukry
Lightning Pandas Goonjar, Theory, Royalty, Xotic

Group B

Team Roster
Rise Nation SlasheR, Gunless, Loony, TJHaLy
Tainted Minds Swifty, Swiftaz0r, Nimble, Damage
Lethal Gaming TeddyRecKs, Ramby, Zaptius, Super
Brash Benji, DREAL, Nevo, Dylan

Group C

Team Roster
Red Reserve Skrapz, Rated, Zer0, Joee
Mindfreak BuZZO, Denz, Shockz, Fighta
Ghost Gaming Parasite, GodRx, Pandur, Lacefield
Zone Bidz, Cammy, endurAAA, Defrag

Group D

Team Roster
eUnited Clayster, Arcitys, Prestinni, FeLonY
Splyce Bance, Jurd, Joshh, MadCat
EZG RobbieB, Parzelion, Atura, Apox
Sween Peatie, QwiKeR, Moose, Weeman

Group E

Team Roster
FaZe Clan Replays, Attach, ZooMaa, Priestahh
CompLexity Censor, Dashy, Blazt, Ricky
Enigma6 General, aBeZy, Sender, Diabolic
Morituri Nova, Mayhem, Phantomz, Spoof

Group F

Team Roster
UNILAD Wuskin, Seany, Alexx, Zed
Team Envy Classic, Chino, Decemate, Huke
Les Blue Malls, Wailers, TonyJs, Zayrox
Mentality Demise, Hate, Tisch, GRVTY

Group G

Team Roster
Echo Fox Temp, AquA, Faccento, Saints
Luminosity JKap, Slacked, FormaL, John
Team Vitality Tommey, Denza, Chain, Maple
HavoK FA5TBALLA, Beehzy, Remy, MRuiz

Group H

Team Roster
OpTic Gaming Scump, Crimsix, Octane, Methodz
Evil Geniuses Aches, Apathy, SiLLY, Assault
Elevate SpaceLy, MajorManiak, Maux, Proto
Supremacy Eazy, Natshay, Brezsy, ATLAS
Advertisement